Create an Account
username: password:
 
  MemeStreams Logo

ubernoir's MemeStream

search

ubernoir
Picture of ubernoir
My Blog
My Profile
My Audience
My Sources
Send Me a Message

sponsored links

ubernoir's topics
Arts
  Literature
   Fiction
   Sci-Fi/Fantasy Literature
Business
Games
Health and Wellness
Home and Garden
Miscellaneous
Current Events
Recreation
Local Information
  Events in Washington D.C.
Science
  Astronomy
  Space
Society
  International Relations
  History
Sports
  Football
Technology
  Computers

support us

Get MemeStreams Stuff!


 
Real Name: adam j storey
Age: 49
Date of Birth: December 10, 1968
Hometown: leicester
School or Occupation: Call center operative
 
Homepage: http://www.ubernoir.com/

Who I'd like to meet:
Neil Armstrong, Buzz Aldrin, Magellan, Shakespeare, Ernest Shackleton, Joseph Conrad, Jane Austen

Interests:
current affairs, literature (particularly science fiction), history, music, movies, gardening, computers, science

Music:
Neil Young, Jimi Hendrix, Foo Fighters, Bob Mould, J S Bach, Radiohead

Movies:
Blade Runner, Casablanca, Save The Tiger, House of Flying Daggers, Godfather I and II, Apocalypse Now, Solaris (2002)

Books:
Lord of the Rings, Diamond Age by Neal Stephenson, Excession by Iain M Banks, Pride and Prejudice

Public PGP Key:
-----BEGIN PGP PUBLIC KEY BLOCK-----

Version: GnuPG v1.4.7 (MingW32)



mQGiBEZHH4sRBACy4laqYl6WXxLyApOLmRWB7sAi682HqT9dl1n70FpmtDTXtLEn

4XyLyqLjJtqkKsa7XEx3m/KEploYAMLLPkoJsHpuPInj/p5S64SIeU6BHnFzfrIY

2c/INVGH7bMtSjwf+lFG8MvI3XgwROPrSxy7UIXsG+w2U6tncctZyOGTPwCgtJHL

b19f01cCSO/PnqURpI/RVJMD/19U9u5PJtek8ayTwR4VbWzAkuWdHku9R/xgKr5+

HdVIWNY9kL+Z4JbjoGAJqHyZYt2EBomXvYpUQh6bQ3e3iqDMGEbw8w9CCzDsbrpk

ews46CyRkrNJWAaNkYIautpgrgV+qw9WJsGJg1KL/p1xV0joFUfb5tRX0xzv0w/S

adB7A/9xiX0P8E+2foQ+h6jQuBG9LM8+EsRoVMRGcrdbPD2jAYJikgl0SS+Do55U

w0yov7m346xW9M6It1i/2Rb9Ro26u1+8k/NAmF+7oX2II4vKftNF0t1isSepwnRQ

WVEaUOa1Fm+3Rwyin+FenBBCo/K1sT7skEsgzwfejKvEzfsaFbQfQWRhbSBTdG9y

ZXkgPGFkYW1AdWJlcm5vaXIuY29tPohgBBMRAgAgBQJGRx+LAhsDBgsJCAcDAgQV

AggDBBYCAwECHgECF4AACgkQTbC8B5szf82r0gCdFd7Ysdk9dySWdhqF+iqBBLZw

gmAAn3vNebwFV4Eq81L3wFLj7FPDEwBVuQINBEZHH4sQCACYcawxS4ZmE+5qHP4M

Z6Yy4lkY0SSMvZRPHWUMH/5qUrx8QB/2eat2hE6eKyevgjtjlpxxxG93swv1OFy/

QQ8g0o4T34gwpxez1EmAsZAAtV9VbUJldWTXnCCaNL6f802flCwgYjHaLzvCfcH6

tgeT00wXpRZZ22j8YkmIeObFROQaSY7UDFf4iPZe3ksV4XZ8QmrfgIS7QE4OjAT+

PYmlwG6nWDbANsI1GLuCnxqR0fm8HnoltOdJzmkKaMsYd+BWbObR6/kofvcqH/88

hJNdHecm+Jqh+lBQO+zEuzUii38Lx+tXIeRG2LmZUI2kZErhswMAdkRoOYC8wzh4

NdyXAAMFB/4k7MKfa4xARej5z2ppawIoB/BvnXYUpqaG7nS8fZyhLOVqeE2LWLbc

2oNUMGmsh3Ix7urGUpN6ulujvUKalKQge0nWCSwD3Ct0fadfuy10oE5M4foByOEp

Ss/o5P9qDhlaUzTUNEvEGqVzpvunGtULqqmAr0TPeqiRt6Ar2c2ULEocvcMXm+rB

obp4hartMdnATWZgtIGwvpVchU11TfGSeNgktC7E0ktfiLYnS6fDyzYb4ys1U+yY

Ye+jHP77mbAekcyUS1maHdUmkKj64c2YCw3SsGm5jNrgqHK3b0shoolQfGwnj4QA

Y0k8iG2EFGc1aWDKsEgz/SAgB3d8tQQ1iEkEGBECAAkFAkZHH4sCGwwACgkQTbC8

B5szf83RdQCeOjnt4mkZJMKfydS2Xe8lEHotXesAnRTsUXluP5neCQyZ+k2fllh1

faPA

=mWX7

-----END PGP PUBLIC KEY BLOCK-----


 
 
Powered By Industrial Memetics