Create an Account
username: password:
 
  MemeStreams Logo

It's always easy to manipulate people's feelings. - Laura Bush

search

Decius
Picture of Decius
Decius's Pics
My Blog
My Profile
My Audience
My Sources
Send Me a Message

sponsored links

Decius's topics
Arts
  Literature
   Sci-Fi/Fantasy Literature
  Movies
   Sci-Fi/Fantasy Films
  Music
   Electronic Music
Business
  Finance & Accounting
  Tech Industry
  Telecom Industry
  Management
  Markets & Investing
Games
Health and Wellness
Home and Garden
  Parenting
Miscellaneous
  Humor
  MemeStreams
Current Events
  War on Terrorism
Recreation
  Cars and Trucks
  Travel
Local Information
  United States
   SF Bay Area
    SF Bay Area News
Science
  Biology
  History
  Math
  Nano Tech
  Physics
Society
  Economics
  Politics and Law
   Civil Liberties
    Internet Civil Liberties
    Surveillance
   Intellectual Property
  Media
   Blogging
Sports
Technology
  Computer Security
  Macintosh
  Spam
  High Tech Developments

support us

Get MemeStreams Stuff!


 
Real Name: Tom Cross
Age: 41
Date of Birth: March 25, 1976
Sex: Male/Straight
Relationship Status: In a Relationship
Hometown: Atlanta, GA
Politics: Social Libertarian
AIM: twn615 (Send Msg)
 
Homepage: http://twitter.com/_decius_

About Me:
I'm one of the founders of this site.

Who I'd like to meet:
“...the only people for me are the mad ones, the ones who are mad to live, mad to talk, mad to be saved, desirous of everything at the same time, the ones who never yawn or say a commonplace thing, but burn, burn, burn, like fabulous yellow roman candles exploding like spiders across the stars..." - Kerouac

Interests:
Technology, Policy, Snowboarding

Music:
somafm.com

Public PGP Key:
-----BEGIN PGP PUBLIC KEY BLOCK-----
Version: PGP Desktop 9.6.3 - not licensed for commercial use: www.pgp.com
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=PUYC
-----END PGP PUBLIC KEY BLOCK-----



 
 
Powered By Industrial Memetics